Sunday, 18 October 2015

Thursday Night Rollers TT 15/10/2015

5 Mile Rollers Time Trial

Jack Coates.....................14.20
Ryan Thomas...................17.00
Jamie Asquith...................20.20

10 Mile Rollers Time Trial

Lucian Cumming...............18.50
George Southby...............20.20
Luke O'Connell.................22.40
Sarah Lewthwaite.............24.34
Rachel Earnshaw..............27.58
Joseph Lewis....................29.04
Genevieve Thompson.......36.31
Amber Hull......................38.26


well done to all riders.

Wednesday, 14 October 2015

Results of our series of 6 go rides

To qualify for a place you had to race in all 6 of our go ride races that have been run throughtout 2015.  There were trophies and gloves for all.

UNDER 8 BOYS
EWEN WILKINSON GOLD TROPHY
ETHAN CASADY SILVER TROPHY
SETH METCALFE BRONZE TROPHY
UNDER 8 GIRLS
CHARLIE HEAP GOLD TROPHY
UNDER 10 GIRLS
MEGAN WILKINSON GOLD TROPHY
UNDER 12 BOYS
JAMIE ASQUITH GOLD TROPHY
UNDER 8'S OBSTACLE COURSE TOP 3
Faster girl and boy won themselves a pair of gloves
BOYS
Jacob Stevens 36 seconds
Joshua Stevens 42.8 seconds
Tom Leonard 46 seconds
GIRLS
Alice O'Kane 53.5 seconds
Laura Asquith 56 seconds
Izabel Young 63.8 seconds



best girl in U8 obstacle course

Winners in the series

All our winners

Go Ride Race 6 Results

Results from our go ride race 6.

Go Ride Race 6 Results
Saturday 10 October 2015

Well done to all who took part in the race. If you didnt pick up your medal please see Joanne on Saturday. :)
UNDER 8 (RACE ONE) 
RACE NUMBER U8 BOYS PLACE
79 THOMAS DUFF 1
11 WILLIAM COLES MITCHELL 2
5 JACOB HARRISON 3
16 JOSHUA FISH 4
77 SETH METCALFE 5
24 HAABEEL SHAH 6
23 MILO COLE 7
29 JACK LEONARD 8
17 HENRY KIDD 9
30 RORY SPENCER 10
25 IBRAHEEM SHAH 11
20 ARTHUR DAVEY 12
71 LOUIS SPENCER 13
15 WILLIAM YOUNG 14
RACE NUMBER U8 GIRLS PLACE
14 IZABEL YOUNG 1
21 AVA BROWN 2
74 LUCY O'BRIEN 3
76 LUCY HEAP 4
UNDER 8 (RACE TWO)
RACE NUMBER U8 BOYS PLACE
7 FINLAY WIKINSON 1
18 EWEN WILKINSON 2
10 LUCAS ELWELL 3
13 JACOB STEVENS 4
2 ETHAN CASSIDY 5
9 WILLIAM CASSIDY RADTKE 6
12 JOSHUA STEVENS 7
6 TOBY DESADELEER 8
1 SAM COOPER 9
27 JUDE SPENCER 10
73 THOMAS WATSON 11
28 TOM LEONARD 12
RACE NUMBER U8 GIRLS PLACE
3 LAURA ASQUITH 1
4 ALICE O'KANE 2
22 PHOEBE COLE 3
75 CHARLIE HEAP 4
26 AAMINA SHAH 5
78 FRANCES T HAMPSON 6
UNDER 10 
RACE NUMBER U10 BOYS PLACE
38 RYAN THOMAS 1
33 THOMAS HEPTON 2
31 CALLUM WATSON 3
35 OLIVER WATERHOUSE 4
37 OSCAR MUIRHEAD 5
36 BENEDICT EVANS HANNAY 6
RACE NUMBER U10 GIRLS PLACE
34 MEGAN WILLKINSON 1
32 SALLY ASQUITH 2
72 HANNAH WATSON 3
UNDER 12 
RACE NUMBER U12 BOYS PLACE
51 JAMIE ASQUITH 1
54 SPIKE ELWELL 2
56 THEO LELEUX 3
52 BEN DE SADELEER 4
U12 GIRLS
55 ABIGAIL HAKES  1
UNDER 14 
RACE NUMBER U14 BOYS PLACE
62 JOSEPH LEWIS 1
63 BENJAMIN LELEUX 2
61 AARON WARD 3
64 CHARLES EVAN HANNAY 4