Sunday, 27 September 2015

EBCC 15/25 TT 27/09/2015

15 mile

Juvenile

1st Jack Ackroyd..............46.10.....H'cap....44.30

Women

1st Sarah Lewthwaite.......42.52.....H'cap....42.52
2nd Helen Simpson...........47.31.....H'cap....44.51
3rd Brenda Littlefaie..........52.14....H'cap.....40.56

Men 

1st Ali Mahdi.....................42.20....H'cap.....41.10
2nd Bob Jackson...............43.24....H'cap.....43.24
3rd Darren Thomas............43.51...H'cap.....42.21
4th Richard Watson............46.49...H'cap.....43.39

25 Mile

1st Matthew Asquith........1.03.05...H'cap.....1.02.05
2nd Tim Palliser...............1.05.25...H'cap.....1.00.25
3rd Heath Ackroyd...........1.09.14...H'cap.....54.44
4th Conor Palliser.............1.12.32...H'cap.....1.12.32

Thanks to Jim and Brenda,time keepers and all marshals that helped.

Tuesday, 15 September 2015

BSCA Cards British Schools Cycling Association

The order for the 2015/16 BSCA Cards will be sent off in October 2015. If you require a licence for your child please let me have the following information.

Childs name
Date of Birth
Home address
School
Age on 1 September 2015.

If you don't have a licence and enter any of the races then you will have to pay extra for a day licence.
You child enters a race and age category is based on their age on 1 September and race in U7, U9, U13, U15 and O15.
BSCA races are in the following cycling disciplines

Time Trial
Hill Climb
Cyclo Cross
Rollers
Circuit
Mountain Bike
Hard track

If you are not sure or need more information please speak to any of the coaches at KSBC.

Thanks
Joanne

Go Ride Race 5 Cyclocross Saturday 12 September 2015

Results from our 5th go ride race.  Well done to all our riders on a wet morning. Thanks to all our volunteers.

Go ride race 5 results
12-Sep-15

NAME RACE RESULT

UNDER 8

9 Ewen Wilkinson 1st
3 Jacob Stevens 2nd
1 Ethan Cassidy 3rd
7 Lucas Elwell 4th
2 Laura Asquith 5th 1st girl
24 Harry Dilworth 6th
10 Alice O'Kane 7th 2nd girl
4 Josh Stevens 8th
12 Sam Cooper 9th
15 William Cassidy Radtke 10th
21 Izabel Young 11th
8 Alfie Humpherson 12th
18 Haarbeel Shah 13th
16 Toby Desadeleer 14th
20 Seth Metcalfe 15th
23 Oliver Grant 16th
22 Jude Spencer 17th
6 Jacob  Harrison 18th
13 Joshua Fish 19th
5 Charie Heap 20th   3rd girl
17 Aamina Shah 21st         4th girl
14 Lucy O'Brien 22nd 5th girl
19 Ibrahsem Shah 23rd
11 Finley Wilkinson 24th

UNDER 10

33 Finley Ackroyd 1st
34 Oscar Muirhead 2nd
32 Megan Wilkinson 3rd 1st girl
31 Sally Asquith 4th 2nd girl
35 Sam Mason 5th


UNDER 12

52 Jamie Asquith 1st
54 Samuel Morris 2nd
51 Spike Elwell 3rd
53 Ben Desadeleer 4th




UNDER 14

66 Jack Ackroyd 1st