Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Rollers 12th Feb 2015

Please bring cycling jackets and arm warmers as our skills session will include putting these on while riding rollers.

Roller Competition Times 5th feb 2015

Roller Times 05/02/2015
Name 250 500 1000 Total
         
Milo 29.8 1.11 2.38.9 4.38.6
Rosa 20.3 45.4 1.31.9 2.37.6
Jamie 18.5 42.2 1.41.2 2.41.6
George 19.6 44.9 1.43.2 2.47.7
Freya 22.1 59.7 2.23.8 3.45.6
Amber 17.3 40.1 1.33.3 2.30.7
Lily  16.8 38.1 1.24.1 2.19.0
Anna 14.5 33.9 1.23.3 2.11.7
Matt  10.5 21.3 57.69 1.29.49
Paul Page 14 26.1 1.05.5 1.45.6
George S 16 35.4 1.18.0 2.09.4
Joe 12.5 26.1    
Paul 13 26.1    
Euan 11.76 24.06 55.97 1.31.79
Will 12.3 24.85 54.93 1.32.08
George 12.01 24.11 53.18 1.29.3
Luke 15.3 31.4    
Natahan 16 33.1 1.16 2.05.1
Conor 10 19.3    
         


Thanks to Jo Greenhalgh for typing them up.

Sunday, 1 February 2015

EBCC 2014 Prize Presentation evening

East Bradford Cycling Club prize presentation 2014

1st Fastest Club "25" April- with a time of 59m 17s - Edward Rosser

3rd Fastest Club "25" April - in 1hr 7m 12s...
1st Fastest and 3rd Handicap Championship "25" in October in 1hr 4m 33s - Tim Palliser


1st Fastest Club "10" April - with a time of 25m 4s - Will King

2nd Fastest Club "10" April - with a time of 25m 43s - George Fox

3rd Fastest Club "10" April - with a time of 30m 7s - James Coates

1st Lady Club "10" April - with a time of 32m 32s - Helen Simpson

4th Handicap Championship "25" October 58m 40s nett - Ali Mahdi

5th Handicap Championship "25" October 1hr 00 6s nett - Kevin O'Connell

1st Juvenile Club "15" October - with a time of 58m 48s
1st Juvenile Club Hill Climb October - 2m 57s
Most improved Juvenile road rider - 2014 - Paul Asquith

2nd Handicap Club "25" April 55m 30s nett
3rd Fastest and 2nd Handicap Championship "25" October 1hr 7m 5s - Bob Jackson

Young achiever award - Seth Metcalfe

Senior MTB winner for 2014 - Chris Parker

Junior MTB winner for 2014 - Jack Ackroyd

Most improved Juvenile girl rider for 2014 - Freya Brealey

Youth Road Race Championship for 2014 & Youth allrounder Champion for 2014 - Euan Cameron

Most Improved Skills rider for 2014 - Ryan Thomas

B.A.R'S.

1st Handicap Championship "25" September with a nett time of 52m 40s

1st Juvenile B.A.R. at 21.787 mph - Luke O'Connell

1st Juvenile Girl Club "15" September with a time of 54m 28s
2nd juvenile B.A.R. at 17.415 mph - Lily Greenhalgh

1st Handicap Club "25" April with a time of 54m 00s nett
2nd Club Hill Climb - October with a time of 2m 7s
2nd Vets B.A.R. with a plus of 1.115 mph
1st Mens B.A.R at 23.832 mph Matthew Asquith

2nd Fastest Club "25" April with a time of 1h 2m 43s
2nd Championship "25" September with a time of 1h 5m 53s
1st Club Hill Climb - October with a time of 2m 2s
1st Junior B.A.R. at 26.096 mph Conor Palliser

2nd Ladies B.A.R. at 18.153 mph Brenda Littlefair

Breaking Ladies Club Records at 10 - 15 - 50 and 100 miles
10 miles in 22m 42s
15 miles in 34m 52s
50 miles in 2h 5m 37s
50 miles again in 2h 3m 7s
and 100 miles in 4h 23m 5s
1st in the Vets B.A.R. with a plus of 5.20 mph
1st Ladies B.A.R. at 25.901 mph
1st in the Club B.A.R. at 24.211 mph
CLUB CHAMPION FOR 2014 KAREN TAYLOR